Table 4.

Comparison of mean BMI percentile, urinary albumin-to-creatinine ratio, and systolic BP percentile among those with eGFR ≤10th percentile versus >10th percentile by various pediatric GFR estimating equations

BMI PercentileUrinary Albumin-to-Creatinine Ratio (mcg/mg Creatinine)Systolic BP Percentile
eGFR ≤10th PercentileeGFR >10th PercentilePeGFR ≤10th PercentileeGFR >10th PercentilePeGFR ≤10th PercentileeGFR >10th PercentileP
Bedside CKiD67.1962.880.0450.9226.310.4242.8340.530.31
Counahan et al.67.1962.880.0450.9226.310.4242.8340.530.31
Leger et al.70.0562.560.00250.9226.320.4242.8140.530.34
Schwartz et al.64.0663.230.7253.2926.090.3740.4940.780.90
Filler et al.61.0864.460.5646.2427.700.5049.8440.960.18
Grubb et al.56.6365.010.1192.7921.890.2147.6541.240.30
Bouvet et al.66.3464.010.69110.6727.180.3939.8442.020.78
CKiD67.3763.710.3847.3527.740.5246.2141.460.25
Zappitelli et al.69.2163.500.1943.1828.220.6247.5941.300.24